Choose GSL

A
00427

Jennifer Atkins

First Grade Teacher
00126

Liz Awsumb

JK Teacher
B
Elizabeth Bayzie

Elizabeth Bayzie

Lower School Science Teacher
00127

Kelsey Beagle

Little Lukers Teacher
00128

Kappi Beazley

JK Teacher
00129

Jamie Bell

JK Assistant
Brenda Berry

Brenda Berry

Director of Communications
00431

Mike Boyer

Head of Middle School
00432

Joyce Bruno

Library Associate
00434

Carol Buchman

Lower School Art
00435

Collin Buckner

7th English
IMG 4094 1

Cynthia Burnett

Head of Preschool
C
00438

Debbie Callahan

Physical Education
Ciaramitaro

Courtney Ciaramitaro

School Counselor
00132

Meg Comes

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
E
00442

Sherry Emerson

Associate Director of Development
Kristen Eovaldi  2

Kristen Eovaldi

3rd Grade Teacher
F
00444

Megan Ford

Foundations Teacher & Assistant to Head of Lower School
00445

Lyn Forsyth

6th & 8th Math
DSC 0017

Kendall Franklin

Little Lukers Teacher
Daniel Fundo

Daniel Fundo

Director of Finance
G
00448

Diane Glueck

Middle School Art
00449

Cynthia Goodfellow

PS/LS Spanish
DSC 0018

Whitley Gurkin

PK Assistant
H
00450

Lataria Hardaway

Dir of Custodial Services
00451

Ellen Hendry

Middle School Dean of Students
00452

Paige Henson

3rd Grade
Kirsten Horton

Kirsten Horton

SK Lead Teacher
00454

Terry Howie

5th Grade
I
IMG 4723

Darin Isom

Director of Facilities
J
00546

Nicole Jobe

Little Lukers Assistant
K
Mallory Key

Mallory Key

SK Assistant
00456

Marilyn Kidd

Bookkeeper
00457

Alisha Kimbro

Middle School Science & Math Teacher
00458

Rick Kohlhof

Athletic Director
Thor

Thor Kvande

Head of School
L
IMG 3816

Ashley Lamar

5th Grade
KM 030

Ariel Laws

Little Lukers Assistant
00137

Laura Lemly Willis

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Felicity

Felicity Letsou

6th Grade English
00556

Katie Longoria

Little Lukers Teacher
00139

Deborah Lowe

PK Assistant
Sarah Lucchesi

Sarah Lucchesi

JK Assistant
M
Shelly McGuirecrop

Shelly McGuire

Director of Enrollment
00463

Emily Merrell

Athletic Assistant & Summer Camp Director

Kimberley Morrison

Middle School Spanish
N
Sherry Naron

Sherry Naron

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
00140

Lucy Norcross

PK Teacher
00468

Renee Norris

1st Grade Teacher
P
00469

Amie Plumley

2nd Grade Teacher
00141

Kate Pritchard

PK Teacher
R
00471

Sara Ralston

2nd Grade
00472

Sarah Ranson

6th & 7th History
Leslie Reddick

Leslie Reddick

Middle School Performing Arts Teacher
Juan Roncal

Juan Roncal

4th Grade Teacher
S
Jay Sansing

Jay Sansing

Database & Systems Administrator
Tom Sauter

Tom Sauter

Head of Lower School
DSC 0001

Brooke Shannon

Dir of ASC & Enrichment
Image 2

Libby Shannon

SK Teacher
Kate 500

Kate Shelton

Development Associate
Morgan Slatery

Morgan Slatery

Middle School Science Teacher
00476

Shantih Smythe

PS Fun & Fitness
00477

Cindy Sorrells

SK Assistant
KM 042

Meg Stephenson

Little Lukers Assistant
00478

John Stewart

Bible & World Religions
T
Denise Fave

Denise Taylor

Director of Development
DSC 0037 1

Lily Thompson

Middle School History Teacher
26564014000010536

Sara Tilson

Miss Lee's After Care Director
Sharon Truitt

Sharon Truitt

SK Assistant
U
00480

Jeremie Upshaw

SK Teacher
W
00144

Jeanette Walton

JK Assistant
DSC 0008 1

Janet Webster

Middle School Math Teacher
00481

Jeff White

Director of Technology
26564014000030013

Kimberly White

8th English & 7/8 Latin
00482

Debbie Whitelow

Administrative Assistant
00483

Jane Williams

4th Grade
00484

Jan Willis

Librarian
Karen Wilson

Karen Wilson

PK Assistant
Z
DSC 0010

Kelsey Zaharko

Lower School Technology Teacher