Leadership Faculty & Staff ACE: After School

Leadership

Brenda Berry

Director of Advancement

Daniel Fundo

Director of Finance & Operations

Rick Kohlhof

Director of Athletics & Physical Education

Amy Lee

Director of Auxiliary Programs

Jay Sansing

Director of Information Systems

Jeff White

Director of Technology

Faculty & Staff

Liz Awsumb

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Terecille Basa-Ong

Associate Director of Communications

Kelsey Beagle

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Jamie Bell

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Julie Binder

Middle School Science Teacher

Collin Buckner

7th Grade English Teacher

Marie Busse

Executive Assistant to the Head of School

Lakesha Carver

Preschool Administrative Assistant

Anne Chisholm

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Meg Comes

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Blair Connor

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Kate Durbin

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher

Sherry Emerson

Associate Director of Advancement

Mimmie Fisher

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Libby Flynt

Preschool Fun & Fitness Teacher

Megan Ford

Lower School Dean of Students & Foundations Teacher

Lyn Forsyth

Middle School Math Teacher

Kendall Franklin

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher

Diane Glueck

Middle School Art Teacher

Cynthia Goodfellow

Preschool & Lower School Spanish Teacher

Anden Hamilton

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher

Lataria Hardaway

Director of Custodial Services

Kirsten Horton

Senior Kindergarten Teacher

Hayley Howard

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Darrin Isom

Director of Facilities

Ariel Laws

Little Lukers Teacher

Felicity Letsou

Middle School English Teacher

Deborah Lowe

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Piper Martin

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Emily Merrell

Assistant Athletic Director & Director of SummerFest

Kimberley Morrison

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Amie Plumley

Lower School Science & Technology Teacher

Sarah Ranson

Middle School World Religions Teacher

Leslie Reddick

Middle School Performing Arts Teacher/Director

Laura Riem

Middle School History & Ethics Teacher

Morgan Slatery

Middle School Science Teacher

Cindy Sorrells

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Lily Thompson

Middle School History Teacher

Russ Thompson

Middle School Math & Science Teacher

Charles Umiker

Middle School Latin & History Teacher

Sharon Truitt

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Jeremie Upshaw

Senior Kindergarten Teacher

Jeanette Walton

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Janet Webster

Middle School Math Teacher

Kimberly White

Middle School Dean of Students & English Teacher

Jan Willis

Director of Library Services

Layne Wilson

Lower School Music Teacher

ACE: After School