Choose GSL

A
W Gurkin

Whitley Acree

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
C Alberson

Christy Alberson

3rd Grade Teacher
00427

Jennifer Atkins

1st Grade Teacher
00126

Liz Awsumb

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
B
Elizabeth Bayzie

Elizabeth Bayzie

Lower School Science & Technology Teacher
00127

Kelsey Beagle

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
KM 388

Jamie Bell

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
00130

Shannon Benitone

1st Grade Teacher
B Berry

Brenda Berry

Director of Communications
J Binder

Julie Binder

Middle School Science Teacher

Ashley Blake

Assistant Director of ACE: After School at Miss Lee's
00432

Joyce Bruno

Library Associate
00434

Carol Buchman

Lower School Art Teacher
00435

Collin Buckner

7th Grade English Teacher
KM 002 2

Cynthia Burnett

Head of Preschool
KM 042

Meg Burress

Little Lukers Teacher
M Busse

Marie Busse

Executive Assistant to the Head of School

Sally Butler

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
C
00438

Debbie Callahan

Physical Education

Allyson Campbell

Middle School Science Teacher
Ciaramitaro

Courtney Ciaramitaro

School Counselor
M Comes

Meg Comes

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Blair Connor

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Lily Crocker

Little Lukers Teacher
D
00148

Kate Durbin

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher
E
00442

Sherry Emerson

Associate Director of Development
K Eovaldi

Kristen Eovaldi

2nd Grade Teacher
F
M Ford

Megan Ford

Lower School Dean of Students & Foundations Teacher
00445

Lyn Forsyth

Middle School Math Teacher
K Franklin

Kendall Franklin

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher
Daniel Fundo

Daniel Fundo

Director of Finance and Operations
G
00446

Carrie Galphin

3rd Grade Teacher
00447

Rebecca Gilbertson

5th Grade English Teacher
00448

Diane Glueck

Middle School Art Teacher
00449

Cynthia Goodfellow

Preschool & Lower School Spanish Teacher
00141

Kate Gould

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
IMG 3867

Paula Greenberg

Lower School Art Teacher
H
00450

Lataria Hardaway

Director of Custodial Services
LAW 136

Ellen Hendry

Head of Middle School
00452

Paige Henson

3rd Grade Teacher
Kirsten Horton

Kirsten Horton

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
I
IMG 4723

Darin Isom

Director of Facilities
K
M Key

Mallory Key

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
00456

Marilyn Kidd

Bookkeeper
00458

Rick Kohlhof

Director of Athletics and Physical Education
T Kvande

Thor Kvande

Head of School
L
IMG 3816

Ashley Lamar

Middle School Math Teacher
A Laws

Ariel Laws

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher
00582

Laura Lemly Willis

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Felicity

Felicity Letsou

Middle School English and Math Teacher

Allison Lewis

Preschool Assistant and Fun & Fitness Teacher
00556

Katie Longoria

Little Lukers Teacher
00139

Deborah Lowe

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
M
Shelly McGuirecrop

Shelly McGuire

Director of Enrollment
A Merideth

Angela Merideth

Front Desk Administrator
00463

Emily Merrell

Assistant Athletic Director & Director of SummerFest

Kimberley Morrison

Middle School Spanish Teacher
N
00140

Lucy Norcross

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
P
A Plumley

Amie Plumley

2nd Grade Teacher
R
00471

Sara Ralston

2nd Grade Teacher
00472

Sarah Ranson

Middle School History Teacher
Leslie Reddick

Leslie Reddick

Middle School Performing Arts Teacher
Juan Roncal

Juan Roncal

4th Grade Teacher
S
Jay Sansing

Jay Sansing

Director of Information Systems
T Sauter

Tom Sauter

Head of Lower School
B Shannon

Brooke Shannon

Director of After School Care and Enrichment
L Shannon

Libby Shannon

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
K Shelton

Kate Shelton

Advancement Associate
M Slatery

Morgan Slatery

Middle School Science Teacher
C Sorrells

Cindy Sorrells

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Mark Stewart

Maintenance Specialist
T
D Taylor

Denise Taylor

Director of Development
L Thompson

Lily Thompson

Middle School History Teacher
Sharon Truitt

Sharon Truitt

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
U
C Umiker

Charles Umiker

Middle School Latin, World Religions & History Teacher
J Upshaw

Jeremie Upshaw

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
W
00144

Jeanette Walton

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
DSC 0008 1

Janet Webster

Middle School Math Teacher
J White

Jeff White

Director of Technology
26564014000030013

Kimberly White

Middle School Dean of Students & English Teacher
00483

Jane Williams

4th Grade Teacher
00484

Jan Willis

Director of Library Services
DSC 0002

Layne Wilson

Lower School Music Teacher