Choose GSL

00002

Whitley Acree

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
00003

Christy Alberson

3rd Grade Teacher
00013

Jennifer Atkins

1st Grade Teacher
00016

Liz Awsumb

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
00033

Elizabeth Bayzie

Lower School Science & Technology Teacher
00035

Kelsey Beagle

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
00043

Jamie Bell

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
00046

Shannon Benitone

1st Grade Teacher
J Binder

Julie Binder

Middle School Science Teacher
00432

Joyce Bruno

Library Associate
00434

Carol Buchman

Lower School Art Teacher
00074

Collin Buckner

7th Grade English Teacher
00080

Meg Burress

Little Lukers Teacher
00083

Marie Busse

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
00088

Debbie Callahan

Physical Education
00095

Allyson Campbell

Middle School Science Teacher
Ciaramitaro

Courtney Ciaramitaro

School Counselor
00121

Meg Comes

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
00148

Kate Durbin

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher
00159

Kristen Eovaldi

2nd Grade Teacher
00184

Lyn Forsyth

Middle School Math Teacher
00185

Kendall Franklin

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher
00191

Carrie Galphin

3rd Grade Teacher
00203

Rebecca Gilbertson

5th Grade English Teacher
00448

Diane Glueck

Middle School Art Teacher
00209

Cynthia Goodfellow

Preschool & Lower School Spanish Teacher
00211

Kate Gould

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
IMG 3867

Paula Greenberg

Lower School Art Teacher
00450

Lataria Hardaway

Director of Custodial Services
00242

Paige Henson

3rd Grade Teacher
00250

Kirsten Horton

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
00268

Darin Isom

Director of Facilities
00296

Mallory Key

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
00297

Marilyn Kidd

Bookkeeper
00302

Rick Kohlhof

Director of Athletics and Physical Education
00306

Thor Kvande

Head of School
IMG 3816

Ashley Lamar

Middle School Math Teacher
00317

Ariel Laws

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher
00575

Laura Lemly Willis

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
00319

Felicity Letsou

Middle School English and Math Teacher
00327

Katie Longoria

Little Lukers Teacher
00330

Deborah Lowe

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
A Merideth

Angela Merideth

Front Desk Administrator
00356

Emily Merrell

Assistant Athletic Director & Director of SummerFest

Kimberley Morrison

Middle School Spanish Teacher
00380

Lucy Norcross

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
00398

Amie Plumley

2nd Grade Teacher
00410

Sara Ralston

2nd Grade Teacher
00411

Sarah Ranson

Middle School History Teacher
00415

Leslie Reddick

Middle School Performing Arts Teacher
Juan Roncal

Juan Roncal

4th Grade Teacher
Jay Sansing

Jay Sansing

Director of Information Systems
00471

Libby Shannon

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
00475

Kate Shelton

Advancement Associate
00484

Morgan Slatery

Middle School Science Teacher
00497

Cindy Sorrells

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Mark Stewart

Maintenance Specialist
00520

Lily Thompson

Middle School History Teacher
00526

Sharon Truitt

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
00531

Charles Umiker

Middle School Latin, World Religions & History Teacher
00534

Jeremie Upshaw

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
00546

Jeanette Walton

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
DSC 0008 1

Janet Webster

Middle School Math Teacher
00561

Jeff White

Director of Technology
26564014000030013

Kimberly White

Middle School Dean of Students & English Teacher
00569

Jane Williams

4th Grade Teacher
00574

Jan Willis

Director of Library Services
DSC 0002

Layne Wilson

Lower School Music Teacher