Leadership

Brenda Berry

Director of Advancement

Daniel Fundo

Director of Finance & Operations

Ellen Hendry

Head of Middle School

Rick Kohlhof

Director of Athletics & Physical Education

Amy Lee

Director of Auxiliary Programs

Shelly McGuire

Director of Enrollment

Jay Sansing

Director of Information Systems

Jeff White

Director of Technology

Faculty & Staff

Christine Anes

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Liz Awsumb

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Kelsey Beagle

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Jamie Bell

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Julie Binder

Middle School Science Teacher

Carol Buchman

Lower School Art Teacher

Collin Buckner

6th Grade English Teacher

Meg Burress

Little Lukers Teacher

Debbie Callahan

Physical Education Teacher

Allyson Campbell

Middle School Math Teacher

Caroline Canon

Senior Kindergarten Teacher

Kay Carver

Preschool Administrative Assistant

Beth Clark

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Blair Connor

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Katherine Consola

Middle School Latin & History Teacher

Sherry Emerson

Associate Director of Advancement

Mimmie Fisher

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Lyn Forsyth

Middle School Math Teacher

Anden Hamilton

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher

Abby Hensley

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Kirsten Horton

Senior Kindergarten Teacher

Darin Isom

Director of Facilities

Braden Jensen

Lower School Music Teacher

Kam Johnson

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Mallory Key

1st Grade Teacher

Ariel Laws

Little Lukers Teacher

Felicity Letsou

5th Grade English Teacher

Piper Martin

Senior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Angela Merideth

Front Office Administrator

Emily Merrell

Assistant Athletic Director
& Director of SummerFest

Kimberley Morrison

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Carmen Navarro

Preschool & Lower School Spanish Teacher

Amie Plumley

Lower School Innovation Lab,
Science & Technology Teacher

Sarah Ranson

8th Grade History & Ethics Teacher

Leslie Reddick

Middle School Performing Arts Teacher

Juan Roncal

7th Grade English Teacher

Lee Schaffler

Middle School Art Teacher

Kate Shelton

Advancement Associate

Morgan Slatery

Middle School Science Teacher
& Student Life Coordinator

Brittany Smith

Little Lukers Assistant Teacher

Mary Margaret Snow

Instructional Support Specialist

Mark Stewart

Maintenance Specialist

Lily Thompson

Middle School History Teacher

Russ Thompson

Middle School Math & Science Teacher

Erika Torres Mendez

Junior Kindergarten Assistant
& Preschool ACE Teacher

Jeanette Walton

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Kimberly White

Middle School Dean of Students
& English Teacher

Amzie Williams

Middle School Bible Teacher

Jan Willis

Director of Library Services

Marci Woodmansee

Associate Director of Communications

Ellyse Woolard

Middle School Math Teacher

ACE: After School Care & Enrichment

Ashley Blake

Preschool Associate Director of ACE

Audaja Brown

Lower School ACE Teacher

Isabelle Brown

Lower & Middle School
Associate Director of ACE

Lily Davis

Lower School ACE Teacher

Tiffany Dotson

Preschool ACE Teacher

Omari Dunigan

Lower School ACE Teacher

Ashton Gary

Lower School ACE Teacher

Amanda Hamilton

Auxiliary Programs Assistant

Jamesha Horton

Preschool ACE Teacher

Aisha Johnson

Lower School ACE Teacher

Marsy King

Preschool ACE Teacher

Mwavita Neema

Preschool ACE Teacher

Timiko Thomas

Lower School ACE Teacher

Gabrielle White

Middle School ACE Teacher